HERRIARD RECOVERIES LTD

Address

HERRIARD RECOVERIES LTD
PEPPERBOX
HERRIARD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG25 2PQ
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05715580
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £94,361
Debtors: £245,814 £1,113,572
Creditors due within one year: £544,297 £1,105,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,378 £7,774
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,378 £7,774
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,378 £7,774
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Smale
20 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

NICKLEBY FM LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

LEAMINGTON COURT NEWFOUND
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPTONSHIRE
RG23 7HE
Changed 22 Feb 2011

PEPPERBOX
HERRIARD
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS
RG25 2PQ
Changed 3 Feb 2009

90 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1U 6EH
Changed 2 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.herriardrecoveries.co.uk
www.herriardrecoveries.com
www.herriardrecoveries.build
www.herriardrecoveries.support
www.herriardrecoveries.net
www.herriardrecoveries.org.uk
www.herriardrecoveri.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 15 Nov 2016 14
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Sep 2012 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years