ALTRAD SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cargo Fleet Offices Middlesbrough Road South Bank Middlesbrough England TS6 6XJ

Company number
01215183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43991 - Scaffold erection

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERTEL (UK) LIMITED1 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN WALSH

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TONY JESTER

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PADRAIG SOMERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company