HERTFORD CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 14 Ermine Point Gentlemens Field Westmill Road Ware Hertfordshire SG12 0EF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£210.51k
Current assets
£299.74k
Fixed assets
£255.77k
Current creditors
£88.63k
Shareholders funds
£360.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02763826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRFERN LIMITED24 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Change of details for Mr Christopher Paul Jowitt as a person with significant control on 2022-05-17

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Change of details for Mrs Gillian Carol Jowitt as a person with significant control on 2022-05-17

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with updates

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/215 March 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER PAUL JOWITT / 01/10/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company