HERTS TINTS LTD

Address

HERTS TINTS LTD
UNIT 4
51 RADLETT ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2JX
Phone: 01727 872 069
Phone: 07507 999 181
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163802
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £5,149 £545 £64
Debtors: £1,250
Creditors due within one year: £19,762 £11,497 £16,443
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,363 -£10,952 -£16,379
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,201 -£8,251 -£12,327
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asif Khan
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HERTZ TINTZ LTD.
Changed 14 Dec 2012
HERTS TINTS LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 51 RADLETT ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL2 3UA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years