HERTSMERE GROUP SERVICES LTD

Company number 01877555



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
SANDWORTHY LODGE CRADDOCK DRIVE LEIGHTON BUZZARD BEDS LU7 3BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERTSMERE OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED27 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
19/02/1819 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£61.98k
Current assets
£374.47k
Current creditors
£385.88k
Shareholders funds
£407.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company