HERVE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

HERVE ENGINEERING LIMITED
9 TOWERFIELD ROAD
SHOEBURYNESS
ESSEX
SS3 9QE
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01702 293 617
Fax: 01702 297 410
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00162031
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1919 (96 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£45,059.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £316,838 £149,032 £110,793
Debtors: £248,912 £243,104 £277,566
Creditors due within one year: £344,774 £239,252 £283,876
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £291,467 £205,953 £139,230
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £176,902 £288,657 £256,267
Total Assets less Liabilities: £579,937 £462,574 £367,034
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £367,034
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Herve
27 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Herve
before 17 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L.HERVE' LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

16 TOWERFIELD ROAD
SHOEBURYNESS
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS3 9QH
Changed 29 Jan 2001

10 PROGRESS ROAD
EASTWOOD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 5LT
Changed 1 Jun 2000

PROGRESS ROAD,
EASTWOOD,
LEIGH-ON-SEA,
ESSEX SS9 5LT
Changed 27 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.herveengineering.and
www.herveengineering.org.uk
www.herveengineering.equipment
www.herveengineering.net
www.herveengineering.org
www.herve.engineering
www.herveengineer.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years