HESTON APEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Peachey & Co Llp 95 Aldwych London England WC2B 4JF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£110.81k
Current assets
£121.29k
Current creditors
£83.90k
Shareholders funds
£56.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01542135
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HESTON ENGINEERING LIMITED29 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2126 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 PREVSHO FROM 13/02/2020 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HESTON APEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company