HEWDEN PLANT HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 25 April 2014
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GH

Company number
00578379
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEWDEN HIRE PLANT LIMITED21 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/123 April 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/01/123 January 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2011 FROM TRAFFORD HOUSE CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER M32 0RL

View Document

07/09/117 September 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/09/117 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008914,00008846

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company