HEWITT ASSOCIATES BPO LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE LONDON EC2M 4PL

Company number
03821294
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2015

Next statement due by 23 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXULT LIMITED4 October 2004
HEWITT ASSOCIATES OUTSOURCING LIMITED1 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/153 February 2015 Annual return made up to 26 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PHILIP LEIGHTON HANSON / 30/06/2014

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN GALE

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PHILIP LEIGHTON HANSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEWITT ASSOCIATES BPO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company