HEWLETT-PACKARD CDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor 210 Wharfedale Road Winnersh Triangle Berkshire United Kingdom RG41 5TP

Company number
03032971
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2021

Next statement due by 28 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGNGIANT LIMITED1 June 1995
GRANADA COMPUTER SERVICES (UK) LIMITED4 September 1998
SYNSTAR COMPUTER SERVICES (UK) LIMITED26 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/01/1918 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TARA TROWER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEWLETT-PACKARD CDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company