HEWLETT-PACKARD MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number SC103237



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
1 GEORGE SQUARE GLASGOW G2 1AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPAQ COMPUTER MANUFACTURING LIMITED3 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/05/1419 May 2014Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/05/1412 May 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MS TARA DAWN TROWERView PDF
12/05/1412 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERTO PUTLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company