HEXAGON (SOFTWARE) GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01113964



Last updated 23 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 8, HIGHNAM BUSINESS CENTRE NEWENT ROAD HIGHNAM GLOUCESTER GL2 8DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEXAGON SOFTWARE LIMITED11 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/01/1819 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£530.47k
Current assets
£893.59k
Current creditors
£595.26k
Shareholders funds
£301.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company