HEXAGON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04793622



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A3 WORSLEY BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE26 5BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEXAGON DEVELOPMENTS (WIMBLEDON) LIMITED21 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 201930/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£204.63k
Current assets
£563.14k
Current creditors
£380.31k
Shareholders funds
£185.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company