HEXCEL COMPOSITES LIMITED

Address

HEXCEL COMPOSITES LIMITED
ICKLETON ROAD
DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 4QD
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03069887
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 20000 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ira Krakower
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Mackenzie
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thierry Merlot
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wayne Pensky
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Winterlich
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Young
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
13 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COMPOSITE MATERIALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1996
EUROMATERIALS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1995
INHOCO 417 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

DUXFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 4QD
Changed 27 Jun 2012

HULLEY ROAD
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2NX
Changed 19 Mar 1996

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 10 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hexcelcomposites.co.uk
www.hexcel.co.uk
www.hexcelcomposites.com
www.hexcelcomposit.es
www.hexcelcomposites.net
www.hexcelcomposites.org.uk
www.hexcelcomposites.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years