HEXHAM GENERAL HOSPITAL SPC LIMITED

Company number 04130538



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR THE VENUS 1 OLD PARK LANE TRAFFORD MANCHESTER M41 7HG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2017

Next statement due by 3 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATALYST HEALTHCARE (HEXHAM) PLC20 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1430 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGOR SCOTT JACKSONView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BARRY MILLSOMView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN MURPHYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company