HEXION STANLOW LIMITED

Company number 03731119



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR 170 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2497) LIMITED31 August 1999
SHELL EPOXY RESINS UK LIMITED15 November 2000
RESOLUTION (UK) PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS LIMITED8 August 2005
HEXION SPECIALTY CHEMICALS STANLOW LIMITED3 November 2010
MOMENTIVE SPECIALTY CHEMICALS STANLOW LIMITED15 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/08/1815 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company