HEXIUS LIMITED

Company number 05224815



Last updated 24 December 2018
Registered office address
99 STATION ROAD LISS HAMPSHIRE GU33 7AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2019

Next statement due by 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PJL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED13 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
09/09/189 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED PJL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/08/18
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£94.76k
Fixed assets
£10.34k
Current creditors
£39.71k
Shareholders funds
£65.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company