HEXPRINT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

HEXPRINT LIMITED
4 PLANTAGENT ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5JQ
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04430183
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8.00 on 13 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Clarke
30 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gallagher & Brocklehurst
30 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Sheppard
30 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert White
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

BRADBOURNE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 8 Aug 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 29 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years