HEXTALL MEAKIN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2009

Address

HEXTALL MEAKIN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ARGON HOUSE
ARGON MEWS
FULHAM BROADWAY
LONDON
SW6 1BJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03312615
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2008
Filed on:
16 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Hextall
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Meakin
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GREYTIME LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

ARGON HOUSE
ARGON MEWS FULHAM BROADWAY
LONDON
SW6 1BJ
Changed 12 Mar 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 15 Jan 2007 9
30 Apr 2005 2 Dec 2005 8
30 Apr 2004 1 Dec 2004 8
30 Apr 2003 18 Sep 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years