HEYES OPTICIANS LIMITED

Company number 04398515



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
46 LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH BURSCOUGH LANCASHIRE L40 4BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAZYVISION LIMITED4 April 2006
N & C HEYES LIMITED2 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
27/03/1827 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£97.52k
Fixed assets
£504.57k
Current creditors
£364.91k
Shareholders funds
£27.09k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company