HEYFIELD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 05545354



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 MOUNT ROAD MARSDEN HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD7 6HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YEARCROSS LIMITED16 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/08/182 August 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL STUART HEYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Current assets
£41.20k
Fixed assets
£14.28k
Current creditors
£56.19k
Shareholders funds
£136
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company