HEYROD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
THORNLEY HOUSE OVERENS STREET OLDHAM LANCASHIRE OL4 1LA

Company number
02587657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEYROD CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED18 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1522 April 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

20/03/1420 March 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/07/133 July 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ROODHOUSE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company