HEYROD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albion Works Clowes Street Chadderton Oldham OL9 7LY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£9.46m
Current assets
£36.08m
Current creditors
£22.82m
Shareholders funds
£13.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01354077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEYROD LIMITED5 July 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/12/203 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company