HEY'S BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Address

HEY'S BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
PROSPECT HOUSE
PROSPECT STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2NU
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03486324
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £248 £25 £25
Debtors: £25,075 £29,075 £41,175
Creditors due within one year: £446 £357 £4,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,377 £42,243 £40,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,377 £46,243 £46,005
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Hey
29 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEYS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heysbusinessservices.co.uk
www.heysbusinessservices.com
www.heysbusinessservices.org
www.heysbusinessservices.org.uk
www.heysbusinessservices.and
www.heysbusinessservices.active
www.heysbusinessservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 9 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 27 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 18 Jan 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 27 Apr 2004 16
31 Dec 2001 2 Apr 2003 16
31 Dec 2000 28 Mar 2002 15
31 Dec 1999 4 Oct 2001 22
31 Dec 1998 9 Dec 1999 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code