HEYWOOD WILLIAMS GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 5 Jul 2011

Address

HEYWOOD WILLIAMS GROUP PLC
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05954792
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
5 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barr
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Richards
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Wild
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES OF THE HEYWOOD WILLIAMS GROUP PLC PENSION AND LIFE ASSURANCE PLAN
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND TRUST MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2007
THE TRUSTEES OF THE HEYWOOD WILLIAMS GROUP PENSION PLC AND LIFE ASSURANCE PLAN (TRUSTEES)
A DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

HWG 2006 PLC
Changed 11 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

BRINDLEY HOUSE
PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS
PARK ELLAND
HX5 9HF
Changed 31 Oct 2009

PREMIER WAY, LOWFIELDS BUSINESS
PARK, ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9HF
Changed 11 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heywoodwilliamsgroup.co.uk
www.heywoodwilliamsgroup.com
www.heywoodwilliamsgroup.org.uk
www.heywoodwilliamsgroup.org
www.heywoodwilliamsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 19 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 29 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years