HFAS LIMITED



Last updated 12 May 2013
Legal registered address
HOWELLS FARM OFFICES MAYPOLE ROAD LANFORD NR MALDON ESSEX CM9 4SY

Company number
06467294
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXIBLE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED31 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/137 May 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/01/1322 January 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

12/06/1212 June 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/06/121 June 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company