HFC BANK LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
01117305
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 30 May 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HFC TRUST LIMITED14 October 1983
HFC TRUST & SAVINGS LIMITED1 November 1983
HFC TRUST & SAVINGS LIMITED31 March 1988
HFC BANK PLC1 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-02

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROMANA LEWIS

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARMEL ARMSTRONG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HFC BANK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company