HFM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jul 2012

Address

HFM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
YORKSHIRE HOUSE
18 CHAPEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9AG
(484 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03447371
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Oct 2009
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
11 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2009
Filed on:
20 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Mallon
15 Oct 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

HFM DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 1998
LIGHTLOAD LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR COURTLETS HOUSE
38 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2WZ
Changed 20 Aug 2010

C/O TOPPING PARTNERSHIP
9TH FLOOR 8 SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 3EJ
Changed 10 Dec 2004

FRONTIER HOUSE
MERCHANTS QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER M5 2SR
Changed 20 Nov 2001

85 DELPH PARK AVENUE
AUGHTON
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE L39 5DF
Changed 21 May 1998

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 23 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hfmconsultingengineers.co.uk
www.hfmconsultingengineers.com
www.hfmconsultingengineers.net
www.hfmconsultingengineers.org.uk
www.hfmconsultingengineers.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 11 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 29 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 22 Oct 2008 16
31 Mar 2006 17 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 May 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years