HFMC WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 02355062



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
RUSSELL HOUSE 140 HIGH STREET EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 7LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLUMBUS FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED30 April 2008
HFM COLUMBUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN NICOLAS JEREMY HOYLAND / 17/10/2018View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LEE ANTHONY ROBERT PARIS / 17/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Cash in bank
£10.75k
Current assets
£613.41k
Current creditors
£72.26k
Shareholders funds
£536.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company