HFO SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
KINGS PARADE LOWER COOMBE STREET CROYDON SURREY CR0 1AA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£1.45k
Current assets
£2.55k
Current creditors
£2.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05120067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HFO SERVICES LIMITED16 July 2004
ROXBURGHE (UK) LIMITED3 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1830 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BADRI NATHAN

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

08/08/178 August 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/05/1723 May 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/1712 May 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company