HFP REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 01032459



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
MAZARS LLP ONE ST PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3DE
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALL FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED3 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/08/1818 August 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company