HFS DEFENCE & SECURITY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

HFS DEFENCE & SECURITY LIMITED
AVC HOUSE
BESSEMER DRIVE
STEVENAGE
HERTS
UNITED KINGDOM
SG1 2DT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06885849
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
20 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2012
Filed on:
23 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Every
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Terry
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AVC DEFENCE & SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 20 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 12 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 12 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years