HG INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01579496



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
2 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2014

Next statement due by 28 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROSVENOR VENTURE MANAGERS LIMITED26 September 2000
MPE INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 14 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/06/147 June 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015794960003View PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company