HG SYSTEMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 5 Feb 2015)

Address

HG SYSTEMS LIMITED
PROSPECT HOUSE KILBUCK LANE
HAYDOCK
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9UX
Phone: 01642 438 195
Phone: 01489 554 760
Phone: 01246 263 700
Phone: 01942 868 900
Fax: 01642 438 041
Fax: 01489 554 761
Fax: 01246 263 701
Fax: 01942 868 901
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Feb 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03902739
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,526.00 on 29 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Henery
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephen Lang
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Altaf Rahman
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Stevens
18 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kevin Thompson
19 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Waugh
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILL GRAHAM SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2003
MAXICAM LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2000

Previous Addresses

DUNSTON HOUSE, DUNSTON ROAD
SHEEPBRIDGE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9QD
Changed 5 Oct 2012

CHARTFORD HOUSE
54 LITTLE HORTON LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 0BS
Changed 5 Jun 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 29 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hgsystems.consulting
www.hgsystems.org
www.hgsystems.community
www.hg.systems
www.hgsystems.services
www.hgsystems.computer
www.hgsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 13 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years