HGL DYNAMICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Little Barsden Field Lane Godalming Surrey GU7 3JT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£89.06k
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£350.23k
Current creditors
£747.35k
Shareholders funds
£654.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03844513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLEWAY TRADING LIMITED9 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Director's details changed for James Roth Hone on 2021-10-01

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HGL DYNAMICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company