HGL2018 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marine House Marine Park Gapton Hall Road Great Yarmouth United Kingdom NR31 0NB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£299.44k
Current creditors
£40.41k
Shareholders funds
£264.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03776234
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWARDS HOLDINGS LIMITED22 June 2004
HOWARDS GROUP LIMITED18 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company