HGV REPAIRS LIMITED

Company number 05940760



Last updated 26 April 2015
Registered office address
THE ELMS, MOORFARM ROAD EAST AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ASHBOURNE DERBYSHIRE DE6 1HD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2018

Next statement due by 4 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRLOW LTD3 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/11/1417 November 2014Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
20/09/1320 September 2013Annual return made up to 20 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company