HHBR LIMITED

Address

HHBR LIMITED
21 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
38 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7033 9700
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03080324
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£9.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £114,901 £203,547
Debtors: £235,460 £516,918
Creditors due within one year: £177,111 £341,869
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £173,250 £378,596
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £199,331 £408,140
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Hale-brown
30 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Henley
12 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Kenneth Rorrison
28 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Rorrison
7 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

BUSCHOW HENLEY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010
B.H.K. LTD.
Changed 19 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

BUSCHOW HENLEY
21 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
38 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 28 Sep 2010

THE OLD MILL
PARK ROAD
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 5BS
Changed 14 Jul 2008

21 WINTHORPE ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON
SE15 2LW
Changed 17 Jul 1997

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 13 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 1 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 21 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 23 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 22 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month