HI-SPEC FACILITIES SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
20 Schooner Court Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA2 6NW

Company number
04373379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2024

Next statement due by 12 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

81221 - Window cleaning services

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI-SPEC FACILITIES SUPPORT COMPANY PLC2 February 2012
HI-SPEC FACILITIES SERVICES PLC3 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/245 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Kim Georgina Millen-Stirling as a director on 2024-06-30

View Document

29/06/2429 June 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

05/06/245 June 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

05/06/245 June 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company