HI-TECH MOULDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tyak House Silverthorne Way Waterlooville Hampshire PO7 7XY

Company number
01752393
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FURROWGREEN LIMITED21 November 1983
J E TISSON & COMPANY LIMITED28 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017523930009

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HI-TECH MOULDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company