HI-TECH TOOLING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

HI-TECH TOOLING LIMITED
TYAK HOUSE SILVERTHORNE WAY
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XY
Classification:

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01694234
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1983
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£0.01 on 8 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

J E TISSON MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
EASTGROVE CENTRE
GROVE ROAD, COSHAM,
PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE PO6 1PX
Changed 25 Sep 1996

SUITES 2 3&4 SQUARE CHAMBERS
THE SQUARE EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE PO10 7EE
Changed 7 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hitechtooling.co.uk
www.hitechtooling.com
www.hitechtooling.equipment
www.hitechtooling.net
www.hitechtooling.org.uk
www.hitechtooling.and
www.hitechtooling.tools

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 15 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 16 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 12 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 13 Sep 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years