HIB LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 2 London Wall Place London United Kingdom EC2Y 5AU
Company received £449,550 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£12.03m
Current assets
£19.37m
Fixed assets
£660.35k
Current creditors
£8.60m
Shareholders funds
£11.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02621380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HOME IMPROVEMENT BUREAU LIMITED17 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026213800005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company