HIBBA TOYS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HIBBA TOYS (UK) LIMITED
THE BEECHES 20 RING ROAD
SHADWELL
LEEDS
LS17 8NJ
Phone: 0113 265 8318
Fax: 0870 136 9300
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04966977
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waheed Ahmad
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
18 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HIBBA TOYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2007
HIBBA TREASURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2006
HIBBA'S TREASURES LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2005
AHMAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

THE EVERGREEN, 29 WHINMOOR
GARDENS, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 1AF
Changed 8 Dec 2013

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 24 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years