HIBBERT RALPH ANIMATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southrop Manor Southrop Lechlade Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL7 3NX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£25.76k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£366.65k
Shareholders funds
£340.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01621045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KERRSTAR LIMITED26 July 1982
JERRY HIBBERT ANIMATION LIMITED 25 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company