HICKMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
National Hickman Fibercill Unit 15 The Moorings Brierley Hill United Kingdom DY5 1UF

Company number
03635461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2020

Next statement due by 5 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEELEX 236 LIMITED12 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-03

View Document

07/04/197 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2019 FROM SUTHERLAND SAWMILLS SUTHERLAND AVENUE BILSTON ROAD WOLVERHAMPTON WV2 2JQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 036354610008

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLARE DOYLE

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN BAKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HICKMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company