HICKS (3) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Bruntingthorpe Industrial Estate Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 5QZ

Company number
01033308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 December 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2022

Next statement due by 7 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EYTHROPE ELECTRONICS LIMITED31 December 1979
SEMELAB P.L.C.30 July 2008
SEMELAB LIMITED2 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Keith Graham Persin as a director on 2021-06-01

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company