HICKS LOGISTICS LTD



Legal registered address
Evans Transport Gammaton Road Bideford England EX39 4FG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£2.34k
Current assets
£1.35m
Fixed assets
£4.50m
Current creditors
£2.94m
Shareholders funds
£1.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04176136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2022

Next statement due by 26 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRELFAB LIMITED26 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-12 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/03/218 March 2021 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

23/09/2023 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MICHAEL RAYMONT

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company