HIEROGLYPH LIMITED

Address

HIEROGLYPH LIMITED
260-268 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
M3 5JZ
(912 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06641376
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamed Isap
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MPG GATEWAY LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

35 DALE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2HF
Changed 13 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Aug 2016 13
31 Jul 2014 29 Jun 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 20 Sep 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years