HIF HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

HIF HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED
KUHLMANN HOUSE LANCASTER WAY
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8SX
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03336460
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£62,288,703.00 on 14 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
14 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Connor
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Grace
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stefan Wimmer
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAMBURGISCHE LANDESBANK, LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE, GUARANTEE AND INDEMNITY. - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OVER STOCKS AND SHARES BY OWNER TO SECURE CUSTOMER'S ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

CATDRIVE LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O HELLMANN WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED
KUHLMANN HOUSE LANCASTER WAY
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011

UNIT 3 CHASE WAY
EUROCAM TECHNOLOGY PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 8HW
Changed 26 Apr 2011

HAMILTON HOUSE
CEMETERY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD8 9RS
Changed 22 Mar 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 12 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years