HIFLEX FLUIDPOWER LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2011

Address

HIFLEX FLUIDPOWER LIMITED
12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01046614
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1972
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2011
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
23 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2008
Filed on:
22 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bird
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Green
19 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Oldham
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANNON TOOL HIRE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006
FARINGTON PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2005
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

DUNLOP HIFLEX FLUIDPOWER LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005
DUNLOP HIFLEX DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

HIFLEX HOUSE TELFORD ROAD
CHURCHFIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 7PH
Changed 1 Sep 2008

HILLSDOWN HOUSE
32 HAMPSTEAD HIGH STREET
LONDON NW3 1QD
Changed 22 Feb 2005

FIENNES HOUSE
32 SOUTHGATE STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 14 Oct 2002

SHERWOOD HOUSE II
8A UPPER HIGH STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 8UT
Changed 13 Apr 2000

BTR HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 30 Dec 1997

SILVERTOWN HOUSE
VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PL
Changed 30 Jul 1997

TELFORD ROAD
CHURCHFIELDS
SALISBURY
WILTS SP2 7PQ
Changed 13 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiflexfluidpower.co.uk
www.hiflexfluidpower.com
www.hiflexfluidpower.org
www.hiflexfluidpower.active
www.hiflexfluidpower.net
www.hiflexfluidpower.org.uk
www.hiflexfluidpower.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 23 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 5 Apr 2006 16
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 19 Jan 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years